Home | Sponsors | Committees | Venue | Timeline | Topics | Final Submission | Registration | Program | Accommodation | Transportation | Sightseeing | Contact

 

Conference Committee

Advisory Chairs

Jianping Fan, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology

Yangsheng Xu, the Chinese University of Hong Kong

Ching-Ping Wong, the Chinese University of Hong Kong

Jiancheng Lv, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology

Qinghu Meng, the Chinese University of Hong Kong

Jianwei Zhang, Hamburg University

Heng Pheng-Ann, the Chinese University of Hong Kong

Yunhui Liu, the Chinese University of Hong Kong

General Chair

Guoqing Xu,Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology

Jun Wang, the Chinese University of Hong Kong

Program Committee

Chair

Yu Qiao, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology

Weiren Shi, Chongqing University

Qijun Chen, Tongji University

Zhigang Zeng, Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Co-Chair

Tao Mei, Institute of Advanced Manufacturing Technology, CAS

Weidong Chen, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Jianda Han, Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS

Xiaogang Wang, the Chinese University of Hong Kong

Jun Cheng, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS

Bodong Liang, Shenzhen Polytechnic

Baopu Li, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS

Organizing Committee

Chair

Xinyu Wu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology

Xinbo Gao, Xidian University

Co-Chair

Qingshan Liu, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology

Lianqing Liu, Shenyang Institute of Automation

Senlin Zhang, Zhejiang University

Dezhen Song, Texas A&M University, USA

Ying Hu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology

PublicityCommittee

Chair

Dacheng Tao, University of Technology Sydney

Jia Liu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS

Publication Committee

Chair

Yongsheng Ou, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS

Baopu Li, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS

RegistrationCommittee

Chair

Ying Tan, Peking University, Beijing

Zeyang Xia, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology

Jianming Liu, Guilin University of Electronic Technology

Industrial Committee

Chairs

Jianzhuang Liu, Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd.

Bingnan Li, Hefei University of Technology

Awards Committee

Chairs

Jing Qin, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology

Co-Chairs

Thomas Choi, Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Raymond Pang, Caritas Institute of Higher Education, Hong Kong

Special Sessions Chairs

Bing Li, Harbin Institute of Technology Shenzhen Graduate School

Bodong Liang, Shenzhen Polytechnic

Huihuan Qian, the Chinese University of Hong Kong

Wei Zhang, Zhejiang University

Kai He, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology

Zhexue Huang, Shenzhen University

Qingshan Jiang, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology

Qi Zhang, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology

Yimin Zhou, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology

Weimin Li, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology

Guangzhong Cao, Shenzhen University

Panfeng Huang, Northwestern Polytechnical University

Liang YuanXinjiang University